2018 – Staff Email Contact Details

Leadership Team

David Wells – Principal

 

Jessica Maloney – Learning Specialist, Creativity Team Leader & Year 2 Teacher (C2M)

 

Carly Pluck – Assistant Principal & Year 6 Teacher (L6P)

 

Emma Ross – Learning Specialist & Year 4 Teacher (I4R)

 

Discovery Centre Team – Prep

Lisa Box
Lisa Box – Prep Teacher (D0B)

 

Lucy Ellis – Prep Teacher (D0E)

 

Kate Minifie – Prep Teacher (D0M)

 

Karen Sutcliffe – Discovery Team Leader & Prep Teacher (D0S)

 

Creativity Centre Team – Year 1 and 2

Lesley Brewer – Year 1 Teacher (C1B)

 

Stephanie Ahern – Year 2 Teacher (C2A)

 

Joe Dykes – Year 1 Teacher (C1D)

 

Jessica Maloney – Learning Specialist, Creativity Team Leader & Year 2 Teacher (C2M)

 

Clare Marotta – Year 1 Teacher (C1M)

 

Tayla Smith – Year 2 Teacher (C2S)

 

Rosie McComb – Year 1 Teacher (C1R)

 

Prue Williams – Year 2 Teacher (C2W)

 

Innovation Centre Team – Year 3 and 4

Amanda Campbell – Innovation Team Leader & Year 3 Teacher (I3C)

 

Eliza Horman – Year 4 Teacher (I4H)

 

Sonia Kopinski – Year 3 Teacher (I3K)

 

Georgina Gunn – Year 4 Teacher (I4K)

 

Ashlee Smith – Year 3 Teacher (I3S)

 

Emma Ross – Learning Specialist & Year 4 Teacher (I4R)

 

Justine Tang – Year 3 Teacher (I3T)

 

Josh Velez – Year 4 Teacher (I4V)

 

Leadership Centre Team – Year 5 and 6

Bridget Dykes – Year 5 Teacher (L5D)

 

Zoe Coughlan – Year 6 Teacher (L6C)

 

Aidan Quinn – Leadership Team Leader & Year 5 Teacher (L5Q)

 

Carly Pluck – Year 6 Teacher (L6P)

 

Jessie Wilson – Year 5 Teacher (L5W)

 

Emma Thompson – Year 6 Teacher (L6T)

 

Specialist Teachers – PE, Art, Music and Mandarin

Ruth Corry – P.E. Teacher

 

Teresa Flynn – Team Leader and Art Teacher

 

Brendan Hitchens – Music Teacher

 

Alicia Tan – Mandarin Teacher

 

Learning Support

Suzannah Barrington

 

Danielle Tierney

 

Sue Hand

 

Linda Pyne

 

Jared Sanders

 

English as an Additional Language Support Teachers (EAL)

Danielle Tierney – EAL Teacher

 

Integration Aides

Stephanie Davis – Integration Aide

 

Elizabeth McGibbon – Integration Aide

 

Julia Minichiello – Integration Aide

 

Lindsay Sawers – Integration Aide

 

Administration

Lyn Barker – Administrative Assistant

 

Carina Herrick – First Aid Officer

 

Sarah Hopcraft – Business Manager (Human Resources)

 

Bronwen Pickford – Administrative Assistant

 

Janine Stack – Business Manager (Finance)

 

Educational Support Staff

Anna Beale – Library Technician

 

Vanessa Mackay – Maker Space Kitchen Assistant

 

Tanim Mahmud – Coding Consultant

 

X